College and University Service

Review the College of Education Governance Statement

Personnel 

  1. Aduviri, Cheridy
  2. Dykeman, Cass
  3. Johnson, Joe
  4. Ng, Kok-Mun
  5. Nyman, Matt (co-chair)
  6. O'Malley, Mike (co-chair)
  7. Platt, Carolyn
  8. Kristin Kinman (ex-officio)

 

Organizational Culture 

  1. Adams, Terry (co-chair)
  2. Cazares-Cervantes, Abraham
  3. Golya, Nandita
  4. Hoffman, Amy
  5. Meints, Claire (co-chair and ex-officio)
  6. Sanchez-Aragon, Sharon
  7. Sandoval Morado, Fabiola
  8. Tevis, Tenisha

 

Scholarship

  1. Aaron, Wendy (chair)
  2. Boyd-Berman, Holly
  3. Brewer, Wesley (Music Cognate representative)
  4. Dungjen, Paula (ex-officio)
  5. Eakin, Gene
  6. Ganta, Carma (ex-officio)
  7. Wojtas, Gosia (ex-officio)
  8. Wegis, Heidi (Physical Education Teacher Education Graduate Program Cognate representative)
  9. Zardinejad, Jordon OSU Cascades

 

Curriculum

  1. Arellano, Lucy
  2. Bachman, Jennifer, (ex-officio)
  3. Bell, Randy (ex-officio)
  4. Colomer, Soria
  5. Dykeman, Cass
  6. Giamellaro, Michael OSU Cascades
  7. Helback, Sue
  8. Lee, Stacey
  9. McKiel, Carol
  10. Muzacz, Arien
  11. Nyman, Matt
  12. Pitcher, Erich
  13. Russ-Eft, Darlene (chair)
  14. Wright, Sara

 

Executive Licensure

  1. Bell, Randy
  2. Brewer, Wesley (cognate)
  3. Cabot, Nick
  4. Helback, Sue
  5. Lee, Stacey
  6. Lowery, Summer
  7. McKiel, Carol
  8. Nyman, Matt
  9. O’Malley, Nell (chair)
  10. Platt, Carolyn
  11. Stewart, Josh (cognate)
  12. Wegis, Heidi (cognate)
  13. Wright, Sara

 

College of Education Faculty Search Committee

  1. Ciechanowski, Kathryn (Chair)
  2. Jana Bowma-Gearhart
  3. Karen Thompson
  4. Shawn Rowe
  5. Martin Storksdieck
  6. Sara Wright

 

Faculty Senate Committees

  • Faculty Senators from College of Education: Arellano, Lucy and Bachman, Jennifer
  • Faculty Senate Curriculum Council: McKiel, Carol
  • Faculty Senate Academic Regulations Committee: Thompson, Karen
  • Faculty Senate Budgets and Fiscal Planning Committee: Crisp, Gloria
  • Faculty Senate Faculty Economic Welfare and Retirement Committee: Adams, Terry
  • Faculty Senate Graduate Council: Elliot, Rebekah
  • Faculty Senate Online Education Committee: Aduviri, Cheridy
  • Faculty Senate Promotion and Tenure Committee: Russ-Eft, Darlene
  • Faculty Senate Research Council: Crisp, Gloria